La Pedrosa Villa

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 7 guests
  • 4 beds

Location

    The 4-bedroom La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina is located nearly a 15-minute drive from the Sotón Mine and allows guests to enjoy hiking.

    Gijon is nestled 25 km from the Fontanina holiday home, while the Bimenes Mills Route is 2.1 km away.

    The accommodation comes with the views of the mountain. Bathroom facilities at La Pedrosa Villa also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    The Fontanina accommodation features a mini-kitchen fitted with tea and coffee making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The nearest bus stop, Rozaes, is approximately a 15-minute stroll away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000330160000039180000000000000000000,VV.0758-AS
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina

    The accommodation comes with the views of the mountain. Bathroom facilities at La Pedrosa Villa also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina Exterior photo La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina Bathroom photo La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina Other photo La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina Nature photo La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina Macro Details photo La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina Exterior photo La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina Exterior photo La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina Corridors photo La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina Exterior photo La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina Beds photo
    Four-Bedroom House

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at La Pedrosa Villa?
      Yes, at La Pedrosa Villa, a kitchenette is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to the holiday home?
      At the holiday home, guests have the option of staying with their petss.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Pedrosa Villa Fontanina